Our Services

Multiple Entry Business visa procedure requirements

This visa is valid for 12 months.

The purpose of this visa is doing business activities in Indonesia which do not involve taking up employment. Sponsorship is required by an Indonesian company for instance in Indonesia. You need to provide the following documents:

Company sponsor data:

  • Copy of the company’s business license letter (SIUP+TDP)
  • Copy of the company’s act (Akte Notaris)
  • Copy of the company’s tax number (NPWP)
  • Copy of the company’s locality letter (Surat Domisili)
  • Copy of the director’s identity card.
  • Sponsorship Letter on Company letter head, signed by director (Surat Sponsor).
  • Letter of Power Attorney on Company letter head, signed by director (Surat Kuasa)

Foreigner data:

  • Copy of the foreigner’s passport (full passport)
  • 2 (two) passport sized photographs (4 x 6 )
  • Curriculum Vitae

The procedure:

When we have received your documents we will start to process. If your application is approved you will receiving telex visa, this process can take up 8 days before a decision is made and the visa granted. When the telex visa is issued you can apply out the visa at an Indonesian embassy or consulate overseas nearest to you. A fee is payable in local currencies for the visa application and duration of stay – processing depends on the embassy / consulate where the visa is applied. When you get your visa from the embassy or consulate, you must return to Indonesia straightaway, then you will get 60 days free visit (extendable in Immigration).

Call Us now.!

MITRA JASATAMA

Make you feel like home


Iklan