Blog

Cara mengurus Telex Visa Clearance House

Setiap Negara memiliki atorisasi tersendiri bagi Warga Negara Asing lainnya untuk masuk ke Negaranya. Tidak terkecuali dengan Indonesia. Pada prinsipnya, semua Warga Negara Asing yang memiliki paspor yang masih berlaku, bisa masuk ke Negara Indonesia.

Namun ada beberapa negara yang tidak bisa masuk ke Indonesia seperti negara maju atau negara berkembang lainnya. Bisa jadi karena tidak memiliki hubungan diplomatik dengan Indonesia, atau ada pertimbangan lainnya sehingga perlu melalui alur yang berbeda. Salah satu pertimbangan Indonesia adalah untuk kategori negara Calling Visa atau negara yang melalui proses Clearance House.

Menurut Peraturan Menteri Hukum dan Hak Asasi Manusia Nomor: M.HH-02.GR.01.06 Tahun 2017 tentang Tata Cara Penetapan Negara Calling Visa dan pemberian visa bagi warga negara dari negara Calling Visa, ada 9 negara yang masih harus melalui proses panjang untuk masuk ke Indonesia. Alasannya tidaklah main-main, 9 negara tersebut dianggap rawan dari segi ideologi, politik, ekonomi, sosial, budaya, pertahanan dan keamanan negara, hingga keimigrasian. Sebelum aturan ini, daftar negara rawan di Indonesia adalah 10 Negara Rawan sesuai aturan tahun 2016.

Adapun 9 negara Calling Visa tersebut adalah:

  1. Afghanistan;
  2. Guinea;
  3. Israel;
  4. Korea Utara;
  5. Kamerun;
  6. Liberia;
  7. Niger;
  8. Nigeria; dan
  9. Somalia.

 

Butuh informasi detail? Silahkan hubungi kami..

Reach Us by WhatsApp / SMS / Phone: +628129227219 (Irfan)

http://agenkitas.com | http://MitraJasaTama.com | http://jasa-kitas.com | https://kitas.id

Our Social Media: http://fb.com/ptMSJ
http://twitter.com/ahliTKA

Your Best Partner for Formalities

Iklan
Our Services

Multiple Entry Business visa procedure requirements

This visa is valid for 12 months.

The purpose of this visa is doing business activities in Indonesia which do not involve taking up employment. Sponsorship is required by an Indonesian company for instance in Indonesia. You need to provide the following documents:

Company sponsor data:

  • Copy of the company’s business license letter (SIUP+TDP)
  • Copy of the company’s act (Akte Notaris)
  • Copy of the company’s tax number (NPWP)
  • Copy of the company’s locality letter (Surat Domisili)
  • Copy of the director’s identity card.
  • Sponsorship Letter on Company letter head, signed by director (Surat Sponsor).
  • Letter of Power Attorney on Company letter head, signed by director (Surat Kuasa)

Foreigner data:

  • Copy of the foreigner’s passport (full passport)
  • 2 (two) passport sized photographs (4 x 6 )
  • Curriculum Vitae

The procedure:

When we have received your documents we will start to process. If your application is approved you will receiving telex visa, this process can take up 8 days before a decision is made and the visa granted. When the telex visa is issued you can apply out the visa at an Indonesian embassy or consulate overseas nearest to you. A fee is payable in local currencies for the visa application and duration of stay – processing depends on the embassy / consulate where the visa is applied. When you get your visa from the embassy or consulate, you must return to Indonesia straightaway, then you will get 60 days free visit (extendable in Immigration).

Call Us now.!

MITRA JASATAMA

Make you feel like home